Town Committee Members

Finance Committe

Chair-Clerk Treasurer
  • Clerk Treasuer - Teri Kelly
  • Citizen Memeber-Stefan Thielke
  • Citizen Member-Mitchell Foste
  • Public Works Representative
  • Parks-Trails-Recreation Representative
  • Plan Commission Representative
  • Fire Department Representative
  • Town Board Chair
  • Town Board Supervisors 1,2,3 & 4

Public Works Committee

Chair - Bob Marty
  • Citizen Member -Bob Marty
  • Citizen Member=Mark Simpson
  • Citizen Member -Doug Zahler
  • CitizenMember -Jeff Carlson
  • Town Board Representative-Chris Marshall
  • Town Board Alternate-Rick Colbeth
  • Citizen Alternate-Vacant

Parks, Trails & Recreation (PTR)

Chair-Janet Lindstrom
  • Janet Lindstrom
  • Mark Vanasse
  • Nina Boonacker
  • Pat Tuma
  • Gail Bahner-Citizen Alternate
  • Mary Tyson-Citizen Alternate
  • Laurie DeRosier-Town Board Representative
  • Town Board Alternate -

Technology Committee (IT)

Chair-Clerk Treasurer
  • Clerk -Treasurer Teri Kelly
  • Citizen Member-John Ringhofer
  • Charles Barrette, Fire Department Representative
  • Citizen Member-Anton Rang
  • Mary Tyson

Board of Appeals

Member
Term
Dan Gavin
2021-2024 Chair
Sue Curtis
2021-2024  
Joy Packard
2021-2023  
Ryan Lynch
2021-2023  
Mike Schulte
2021-2022  
VACANT
Appointed
Secretary
Patrick O'Meara
2021-2022 Alternate 1
Carolyn Barrette
2021-2022 Alternate 2

Appointments May 2021

Wisconsin Towns Association (WTA)
All Town Board Members
Bass Lake Rehabilitation District (BLRD)
Rick Colbeth,  TB Alternate-
Emergency Management Assistance
TB Chair, TB Alternate-Supervisor 2
Intergovernmental Advisory Committee (IAC)
Theresa Johnson-TB Chair, TB Alternate 1- TB Alternate 2-Laurie DeRosier
Newsletter Publication
Vacant
Noxious Weeds
Chris Marshall, TB Alternate-Rick Colbeth
Tractor Operator Oversight
Theresa Johnson, TB Chair, TB Alternate-Chris Marshall
Website/Social Media
ToSJ Office Staff
Hudson Public Library Representative
Barbara Peterson
Broadband/Mobile Home Park
Rick Colbeth, TB Alternate-